Screening of sports events is solely at the discretion of the venue’s management. No responsibility taken for omissions or errors.

Premier League

Friday 21st January

Watford v Norwich – 8pm … sky sports

Saturday 22nd January

Everton v Aston Villa – 12.30pm
Brentford v Wolves – 3pm
Leeds v Newcastle – 3pm
Man Utd v West Ham – 3pm
Southampton v Man City – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 23rd January

Arsenal v Burnley – 2pm
Crystal Palace v Liverpool – 2pm … sky sports
Leicester v Brighton – 2pm
Chelsea v Tottenham – 4.30pm … sky sports

Tuesday 8th February

Newcastle v Everton – 7.45pm
West Ham v Watford – 7.45pm
Burnley v Man Utd – 8pm

Wednesday 9th February

Man City v Brentford – 7.45pm
Norwich v Crystal Palace – 7.45pm
Tottenham v Southampton – 7.45pm
Aston Villa v Leeds – 8pm

Thursday 10th February

Liverpool v Leicester – 7.45pm
Wolves v Arsenal – 7.45pm

Saturday 12th February

Man Utd v Southampton – 12.30pm
Brentford v Crystal Palace – 3pm
Chelsea v Arsenal – POSTPONED
Everton v Leeds – 3pm
Watford v Brighton – 3pm
Norwich v Man City – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 13th February

Burnley v Liverpool – 2pm
Newcastle v Aston Villa – 2pm … sky sports
Tottenham v Wolves – 2pm
Leicester v West Ham – 4.30pm … sky sports

Saturday 19th February

West Ham v Newcastle – 12.30pm
Arsenal v Brentford – 3pm
Aston Villa v Watford – 3pm
Brighton v Burnley – 3pm
Crystal Palace v Chelsea – 3pm
Liverpool v Norwich – 3pm
Southampton v Everton – 3pm
Man City v Tottenham– 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 20th February

Leeds v Man Utd – 2pm … sky sports
Wolves v Leicester – 4.30pm … sky sports

UEFA Champions League

Tuesday 15th February

ROUND OF 16 – UK Teams
Sporting v Man City … 8pm

Wednesday 16th February

ROUND OF 16 – UK Teams
Inter v Liverpool
… 8pm

Tuesday 22nd February

ROUND OF 16 – UK Teams
Chelsea v LOSC
… 8pm

Wednesday 23rd February

Atlético v Man Utd … 8pm

Tuesday 8th March

ROUND OF 16 – UK Teams
Liverpool v Inter
… 8pm

Wednesday 9th March

ROUND OF 16 – UK Teams
Man City v Sporting
… 8pm

Tuesday 15th March

ROUND OF 16 – UK Teams
Man Utd v Atlético
… 8pm

Wednesday 16th March

ROUND OF 16 – UK Teams
LOSC v Chelsea
… 8pm

Friday 18th March

UEFA Champions League
Quarter-final, Semi-final and Final draws
– Nyon, 11am

UEFA Europa League

Thursday 17th February

PLAY-OFFS – UK Teams
Dortmund v Rangers
… 5.45pm

Thursday 24th February

PLAY-OFFS – UK Teams
Rangers v Dortmund
… 8pm

Friday 25th February

UEFA Europa League
Round of 16 draw
… Nyon, 12pm

Six Nations Rugby

Saturday 5th February

Ireland v Wales – Aviva Stadium … 2.15pm
Scotland v England – Murrayfield … 4.45pm

Sunday 6th February

France v Italy – Stade de France … 3pm

Saturday 12th February

Wales v Scotland – Principality Stadium … 2.15pm
France v Ireland – Stade de France … 4.45pm

Sunday 13th February

Italy v England – Stadio Olimpico … 3pm

Saturday 26th February

Scotland v France – Murrayfield … 2.15pm
England v Wales – Twickenham … 4.45pm

Sunday 13th February

Ireland v Italy – Aviva Stadium … 3pm

Friday 11th March

Wales v France – Principality Stadium … 8pm

Saturday 12th March

Italy v Scotland – Stadio Olimpico … 2.15pm
England v Ireland – Twickenham … 4.45pm

Saturday 19th March

Wales v Italy – Principality Stadium … 2.15pm
Ireland v Scotland – Aviva Stadium … 4.45pm
France v England – Stade de France … 8pm

Horse Racing Ireland

Friday 21st January

Dundalk … first race, 3.40pm

Saturday 22nd January

Navan … first race, 12.30pm

Sunday 23rd January

Thurles … first race, 1pm

Tuesday 25th January

Down Royal … first race, tbc

Thursday 27th January

Gowran Park … first race, tbc

Friday 28th January

Dundalk … first race, tbc

Saturday 29th January

Fairyhouse … first race, tbc

Sunday 30th January

Naas … first race, tbc

Monday 31st January

Punchestown … first race, tbc

Tuesday 1st February

Limerick … first race, tbc

Wednesday 2nd February

Dundalk … first race, tbc

Friday 4th February

Dundalk … first race, tbc

Saturday 5th February

Leopardstown … first race, tbc

Sunday 6th February

Leopardstown … first race, tbc

Wednesday 9th February

Fairyhouse … first race, tbc

Thursday 10th February

Thurles … first race, tbc

World Snooker

Thurs 20th – Sun 23rd January

Shoot Out – Morningside Arena, Leicester

Wed 26th – Sun 30th January

German Masters – Tempodrom, Berlin

Mon 7th – Sun 13th February

Players Championship – Wolverhampton

Mon 21st – Sun 27th February

European Masters – Marshall Arena, Milton Keynes

Mon 28th Feb – Sun 6th March

Welsh Open – Celtic Manor, Newport

Mon 7th – Sun 13th March

Turkish Masters – Nirvana Cosmopolitan Hotel, Antalya

Thurs 24th – Sat 26th March

Gibraltar Open – Gibraltar

Mon 28th March – Sun 3rd April

Tour Championship – Venue Cymru, Llandudno

Sat 16th April – Mon 2nd May

World Championship – Crucible Theatre, Sheffield

Gaelic Football League

Saturday 29th January

Dublin v Armagh … Division 1, Round 1, 7pm
Derry v Down … Division 2, Round 1, 5pm
Limerick v Longford … Division 3, Round 1, 5pm
Fermanagh v Antrim … Division 3, Round 1, 7pm
Carlow v London … Division 4, Round 1, 7pm

Sunday 30th January

Kildare v Kerry … Division 1, Round 1, 1.45pm
Mayo v Donegal … Division 1, Round 1, 1.45pm
Tyrone v Monaghan … Division 1, Round 1, 3.45pm
Roscommon v Cork … Division 2, Round 1, 2pm
Galway v Meath … Division 2, Round 1, 2pm
Clare v Offaly … Division 2, Round 1, 2pm
Westmeath v Wicklow … Division 3, Round 1, 2pm
Louth v Laois … Division 3, Round 1, 2pm
Leitrim v Cavan … Division 4, Round 1, 2pm
Wexford v Sligo … Division 4, Round 1, 2pm
Waterford v Tipperary … Division 4, Round 1, 2pm

Saturday 5th February

Kerry v Dublin … Division 1, Round 2, 7pm
Down v Galway … Division 2, Round 2, 5pm
Cork v Clare … Division 2, Round 2, 7pm
Antrim v Limerick … Division 3, Round 2, 2.30pm

Sunday 6th February

Armagh v Tyrone … Division 1, Round 2, 2pm
Monaghan v Mayo … Division 1, Round 2, 2pm
Donegal v Kildare … Division 1, Round 2, 2.30pm
Offaly v Derry … Division 2, Round 2, 2pm
Meath v Roscommon … Division 2, Round 2, 2pm
Longford v Louth … Division 3, Round 2, 2pm
Laois v Westmeath … Division 3, Round 2, 2pm
Wicklow v Fermanagh … Division 3, Round 2, 2pm
Sligo v Carlow … Division 4, Round 2, 1pm
London v Waterford … Division 4, Round 2, 1pm
Tipperary v Leitrim … Division 4, Round 2, 2pm
Cavan v Waterford … Division 4, Round 2, 2pm

National Hurling League

Saturday 5th February

Cork v Clare … Division 1 Group A, Round 1, 5pm
Derry v Sligo … Division 2B, Round 1, 2pm
Armagh v Louth … Division 3A, Round 1, 2.30pm
Fermanagh v Cavan … Division 3B, Round 1, 2.30pm

Sunday 6th February

Kilkenny v Antrim … Division 1 Group B, Round 1, 1pm
Dublin v Waterford … Division 1 Group B, Round 1, 3.45pm
Laois v Tipperary … Division 1 Group B, Round 1, 6pm
Wexford v Limerick … Division 1 Group A, Round 1, 1.45pm
Galway v Offaly … Division 1 Group A, Round 1, 2pm
Westmeath v Kerry … Division 2A, Round 1, 12.30pm
Down v Carlow … Division 2A, Round 1, 1pm
Kildare v Meath … Division 2A, Round 1, 2pm
Donegal v London … Division 2B, Round 1, 12pm
Mayo v Wicklow … Division 2B, Round 1, 2pm
Warwickshire v Monaghan … Division 3A, Round 1, 1pm
Roscommon v Tyrone … Division 3A, Round 1, 2pm
Lancashire v Leitrim … Division 3B, Round 1, 1pm

Hdr Golf New

Golf Fixtures

Thurs 20th – Sun 23rd January

European Tour: Abu Dhabi Championship; Abu Dhabi GC

Thurs 20th – Sun 23rd January

USPGA Tour: The American Express; Nicklaus GC at LionsGate, PGA West TPC Stadium Course

Thurs 20th – Sun 23rd January

USPGA Tour: Tournament of Champions; Four Season GC Orlando

Thurs 27th – Sun 30th January

European Tour: Dubai Desert Classic; Emirates GC

Thurs 27th – Sun 30th January

USPGA Tour: Farmers Insurance Open; Torrey Pines North Course, Torrey Pines South Course

Thurs 27th – Sun 30th January

USLPGA Tour: Gainbridge LPGA; Boca Rio GC

Thurs 3rd – Sun 6th February

DP World Tour: Ras al Khaimah Championship; Al Hamra GC

Thurs 3rd – Sun 6th February

USPGA Tour: Pebble Beach Pro Am; Pebble Beach Golf Links, Spyglass Hill Golf Course

Thurs 10th – Sun 13th February

DP World Tour: Qatar Masters; Doha GC

Thurs 10th – Sun 13th February

USPGA Tour: Phoenix Open; TPC Scottsdale

Thurs 10th – Mon 14th February

Ladies European Tour: Kenya Ladies Open; Vipingo Ridge

Thurs 17th – Sun 27th February

DP World Tour: Hero Indian Open; DLF G and CC

Thurs 17th – Sun 20th February

USPGA Tour: The Genesis Invitational; Riviera Country Club

Thurs 24th – Sun 27th February

USPGA Tour: The Honda Classic; PGA National Champion Course

EFL Carabao Cup

Thursday 20th January

Semi-final – Leg 2 of 2
Arsenal v Liverpool … 7.45pm

European Rugby Champions Cup

Friday 21st January

Harlequins v Castres Olympique … Twickenham Stoop … 8pm

Saturday 22nd January

Toulouse v Cardiff … Stade Ernest-Wallon … 1pm
Bath v Leinster … The Recreation Ground … 1pm
Leicester v Bordeaux-Begles … Welford Road … 3.15pm
Scarlets v Bristol  … Parc y Scarlets … 5.30pm
Ulster v Cleremont  … Kingspan Stadium … 5.30pm
Glasgow v La Rochelle  … Scotstoun Stadium … 8pm

Sunday 23rd January

Sale v Ospreys … AJ Bell Stadium … 1pm
Stade Francais v Connacht … Stade Jean-Bouin … 1pm
Munster v Wasps … Thomond Park … 3.15pm
Racing 92 v Northampton … Paris La Defense Arena … 3.15pm
Montpellier v Exeter  … GGL Stadium … 5.30pm

United Rugby Championship

Saturday 22nd January

Lions v Sharks … Emirates Airline Park, 1pm
Bulls v Stormers … Loftus Versfeld Stadium, 3.05pm

Friday 28th January

Ulster v Scarlets … Kingspan Stadium, 7.35pm
Dragons v Benetton … Rodney Parade, 7.35pm

Saturday 29th January

Lions v Bulls … Emirates Airline Park, 1pm
Connacht v Glasgow … The Sportsground, 2.55pm
Sharks v Stormers … Jonsson Kings Park Stadium, 3.05pm
Zebre v Munster … Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 5pm
Ospreys v Edinburgh … Liberty Stadium, 5.15pm
Cardiff v Leinster … Cardiff Arms Park, 7.35pm

Saturday 5th February

Bulls v Lions … Loftus Versfeld Stadium, 1pm
Stormers v Sharks … DHL Newlands, 3.05pm

Friday 18th February

Cardiff v Zebre … Cardiff Arms Park, 7.35pm
Munster v Edinburgh … Thomond Park, 7.35pm

Saturday 19th February

Leinster v Ospreys … RDS Arena, 5pm
Glasgow v Benetton … Scotstoun Stadium, 7.35pm
Scarlets v Connacht … Parc y Scarlets, 7.35pm

Sunday 20th February

Dragons v Ulster … Rodney Parade, 2pm

Friday 25th February

Zebre v Bulls … Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 5.30pm
Leinster v Lions … RDS Arena, 7.35pm

Saturday 26th February

Connacht v Stormers … The Sportsground, 1pm
Benetton v Sharks … Stadio Comunale di Monigo, 3.05pm

F1logo

Formula 1

Sunday 20th March 2022

Bahrain Grand Prix – Sakhir

Sunday 27th March 2022

Saudi Arabian Grand Prix – Jeddah

Welcome to The Balgriffin Inn …

The Balgriffin Inn

Malahide Road
Balgriffin,
Dublin.
D17V128

[email protected]
01 847 2379

Enjoy ALCOHOL sensibly. Visit 

Opening Hours

Monday
12noon - 8pm
Tuesday
12noon - 8pm
Wednesday
12noon - 8pm
Thursday
12noon - 8pm
Friday
12noon - 8pm
Saturday
12noon - 8pm
Sunday
12noon - 8pm

Takeaway Hours

Delivery & Takeaway

Monday
5pm - 10pm
Tuesday
5pm - 10pm
Wednesday
5pm - 10pm
Thursday
5pm - 10pm
Friday
5pm - 10pm
Saturday
1pm - 10pm
Sunday
1pm - 9pm
Facebook Feed